Make your own free website on Tripod.com
« April 2017 »
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
You are not logged in. Log in
PromQuinceneraDresses: Classy Evening Dresses, Hot Prom and Quincenera Gowns, Rare Indian Clothing Shop
Thursday, 9 February 2006
48th Grammy Award Winners! Sorry to the Losers
Topic: PodSpaceMusic

Album of the Year: "How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb," U2.

Record of the Year: "Boulevard of Broken Dreams," Green Day.

New Artist: John Legend Male R&B Vocal Performance: "Ordinary People," John Legend.

Pop Vocal Album: "Breakaway," Kelly Clarkson.

Rap/Sung Collaboration: "Numb/Encore," Jay-Z featuring Linkin Park.

Song of the Year: "Sometimes You Can't Make It on Your Own," U2.

Female Pop Vocal Performance: "Since U Been Gone," Kelly Clarkson.

Country Album: "Lonely Runs Both Ways," Alison Krauss and Union Station.

Rap Album: "Late Registration," Kanye West. Rock Album: "How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb," U2.

Rap Solo Performance: "Gold Digger," Kanye West.

Rap Performance by a Duo or Group: "Don't Phunk With My Heart," The Black Eyed Peas.

Rap Song: "Diamonds From Sierra Leone," D. Harris and Kanye West.

Solo Rock Vocal Performance: "Devils & Dust," Bruce Springsteen.

Rock Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocal: "Sometimes You Can't Make It on Your Own," U2.

Hard Rock Performance: "B.Y.O.B.," System of a Down.

Metal Performance: "Before I Forget," Slipknot.

Rock Instrumental Performance: "69 Freedom Special," Les Paul and Friends.

Rock Song: "City of Blinding Lights, U2, (U2).

Alternative Music Album: "Get Behind Me Satan," The White Stripes.

Female R&B Vocal Performance: "We Belong Together," Mariah Carey.

R&B Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals: "So Amazing," Beyonce and Stevie Wonder.

Traditional R&B Vocal Performance: "A House Is Not a Home," Aretha Franklin.

Urban/Alternative Performance: "Welcome to Jamrock," Damian Marley.

R&B Song: "We Belong Together," J. Austin, M. Carey, J. Dupri & M. Seal, (D. Bristol, K. Edmonds, S. Johnson, P. Moten, S. Sully & B. Womack, (Mariah Carey).

R&B Album: "Get Lifted," John Legend.

Contemporary R&B Album: "The Emancipation of Mimi," Mariah Carey.

Male Pop Vocal Performance: "From the Bottom of My Heart," Stevie Wonder.

Pop Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocal: "This Love," Maroon 5.

Pop Collaboration With Vocals: "Feel Good Inc.," Gorillaz Featuring De La Soul.

Pop Instrumental Performance: "Caravan," Les Paul.

Pop Instrumental Album: "At This Time," Burt Bacharach.

Traditional Pop Vocal Album: "The Art of Romance," Tony Bennett.

Female Country Vocal Performance: "The Connection," Emmylou Harris.

Male Country Vocal Performance: "You'll Think of Me," Keith Urban.

Country Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocal: "Restless," Alison Krauss and Union Station. Country Collaboration With Vocals: "Like We Never Loved at All," Faith Hill and Tim McGraw.

Country Instrumental Performance: "Unionhouse Branch," Alison Krauss and Union Station.

Country Song: "Bless the Broken Road," Bobby Boyd, Jeff Hanna and Marcus Hummon, (Rascal Flatts). Latin Pop Album: "Escucha," Laura Pausini.

Latin Rock/Alternative Album: "Fijacion Oral Vol. 1," Shakira.

Traditional Tropical Latin Album: "Bebo De Cuba," Bebo Valdes.

Salsa/Merengue Album: "Son Del Alma," Willy Chirino.

Mexican/Mexican-American Album: "Mexico En La Piel," Luis Miguel.

Tejano Album: "Chicanisimo," Little Joe Y La Familia.

Engineered Album, Classical: "Mendelssohn: The

Complete String Quartets," Da-Hong Seetoo, engineer (Emerson String Quartet).

Producer of the Year, Classical: Tim Handley.

Classical Album: "Bolcom: Songs of Innocence and of Experience," Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Christine Brewer and Joan Morris, University of Michigan School of Music Symphony Orchestra).

Orchestral Performance: "Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13," Mariss Jansons, conductor (Sergei Aleksashkin, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Chorus).

Opera Recording: "Verdi: Falstaff," Sir Colin Davis, conductor (London Symphony Chorus, London Symphony Orchestra).

Choral Performance: "Bolcom: Songs of Innocence and of Experience," Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Christine Brewer, Measha Brueggergosman, Ilana Davidson, Nmon Ford, Linda Hohenfeld, Joan Morris, Carmen Pelton, Marietta Simpson and Thomas Young, Michigan State University Children's Choir, University of Michigan Chamber Choir, University of Michigan Orpheus Singers, University of Michigan University Choir and University Musical Society Choral Union, University of Michigan School of Music Symphony Orchestra).

Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (with Orchestra): "Beethoven: Piano Cons. Nos. 2 & 3," Claudio Abbado, conductor; Martha Argerich (Mahler Chamber Orchestra).

Instrumental Soloist Performance (without Orchestra): "Scriabin, Medtner, Stravinsky," Evgeny Kissin.

Chamber Music Performance: "Mendelssohn: The Complete String Quartets," Emerson String Quartet. Small Ensemble Performance: "Boulez: Le Marteau Sans Maitre, Derive 1 & 2," Pierre Boulez, conductor, Hilary Summers, Ensemble Intercontemporain. Classical Vocal Performance: "Bach: Cantatas," Thomas Quasthoff (Rainer Kussmaul, Members of the RIAS Chamber Choir, Berlin Baroque Soloists).

Classical Contemporary Composition: "Bolcom: Songs of Innocence and of Experience," William Bolcom (Leonard Slatkin).

Classical Crossover Album: "4 plus Four," Turtle Island String Quartet and Ying Quartet. Compilation Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media: "Ray," Ray Charles

Get the rest of the list here


Posted by Fashionista Shopping Analyst at 8:00 AM PST
Updated: Thursday, 9 February 2006 8:02 AM PST
Monday, 12 December 2005
Winners and Losers
Topic: PodSpaceMusic

51. Gospel Performance

"Be Blessed," Yolanda Adams "Looking for You," Kirk Franklin "I Call You Faithful," Donnie McClurkin "Lift Him Up," Hezekiah Walker and Love Fellowship Choir "Pray," CeCe Winans

Predicted Winner: Kirk Franklin for Looking for You

52. Gospel Song

"Again I Say Rejoice," Israel Houghton and Aaron Lindsey (Israel and New Breed) "Be Blessed," Yolanda Adams, James Harris III, Terry Lewis and James Q. Wright (Yolanda Adams) "Heaven," Erica Campbell, Joi Campbell, Trecina Campbell and Warryn Campbell (Mary Mary) "Lift Him Up," Joeworn Martin (Hezekiah Walker and Love Fellowship Choir) "We Must Praise," James Moss (J Moss)

Predicted Winner: Mary Mary for Heavan

53. Rock Gospel Album

Until My Heart Caves in, Audio Adrenaline Higher Definition, The Cross Movement Day of Fire, Day of Fire Truth Is Fallin' in tha Streetz, Fresh I.E. Dichotomy B, Grits

Predicted Winner: Day of Fire for Day of Fire

54. Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album

Lifesong, Casting Crowns All I Really Want for Christmas, Steven Curtis Chapman Redemption Songs, Jars of Clay Hymns, Out of Eden Healing Rain, Michael W. Smith Live Wire, Third Day

Predicted Winner: Steven Curtis Chapman for All I Really Want for Christmas

55. Southern, Country, or Bluegrass Gospel Album

Live at Brooklyn Tabernacle, The Crabb Family Sing Their Family Gospel Favorites, Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers Rock of Ages...Hymns & Faith, Amy Grant Southern Meets Soul: An American Gospel Jubilee, The Jordanaires, The Light Crust Doughboys, Nokie Edwards and Larry "T-Byrd" Common Thread, The Oak Ridge Boys

Predicted Winner: Hymns & Faith, Amy Grant for Rock of Ages

56. Traditional Soul Gospel Album

I Know the Truth, Shirley Caesar Live from Houston...The Rose of Gospel, Dorinda Clark-Cole Psalms, Hymns & Spiritual Songs, Donnie McClurkin Say the Name, Martha Munizzi Singing the Old Time Way, Bishop G.E. Patterson & Congregation Be Exalted, Marvin Sapp

Predicted Winner: Marvin Sapp for Be Exalted

57. Contemporary Soul Gospel Album

Day by Day, Yolanda Adams Mary Mary, Mary Mary The J Moss Project, J Moss Dream, BeBe Winans Purified, CeCe Winans

Predicted Winner: Bebe Winans for Dream

58. Gospel Choir or Chorus Album

I Speak Life, Donald Lawrence, choir director; Donald Lawrence & Company Live at the Fellowship, John P Kee, choir director; VIP Mass Choir One Church, Kurt Carr, choir director; The Choir of Life (Japan), The Choir of Life (USA) and The Kurt Carr Singers One Voice, Gladys Knight, choir director; Saints Unified Voices 20/85 The Experience, Hezekiah Walker, choir director; The Love Fellowship Choir

Predicted Winner: The Love Fellowship Choir for 20/85 The Experience, Hezekiah Walker

59. Latin Pop Album

Solo, Ricardo Arjona Eco, Jorge Drexler Andrea Echeverri, Andrea Echeverri Citi Zen, Kevin Johansen Escucha, Laura Pausini

Predicted Winner: Kevin Johansen for Citi Zen

60. Latin Rock/Alternative Album Consejo, La Secta AllStar Con Todo Respeto, Molotov El Kilo, Orishas Fijación Oral Vol. 1, Shakira Desahogo, Vico C

Predicted Winner: Shakira

61. Traditional Tropical Latin Album

Una Noche Inolvidable, Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra with Arturo O'Farrill Masters of Cuban Son, Conjunto Progreso Buena Vista Social Club Presents, Manuel "Guajiro" Mirabal Tradición, Tropicana All Stars with Israel Kantor Bebo De Cuba, Bebo Valdés

Predicted Winner: Afron-Latin Jazz Orcheestra with Arturo O'Farrill for Una Noche... 62. Salsa/Merengue Album

Son del Alma, Willy Chirino Fabricando Fantasías, Tito Nieves Lleg? la Hora, Mayito Rivera Despues del Silencio, Eddie Santiago Arroz con Mango, Tiempo Libre

Predicted Winner: Eddie Santiago for Despues del Silencio

63. Mexican/Mexican-American Album

Ya No Llores, Ramon Ayala y sus Bravos del Norte Llegaron los Camperos! Concert Favorites of Nati Cano's Mariachi los Camperos, Nati Cano's Mariachi los Camperos DIEZ, Intocable Las 3 Divas, Las 3 Divas México en la Piel, Luis Miguel

Predicted Winner: Intocable for Diez

64. Tejano Album

The Power of Friends, Avizo Milagro, La Tropa F Chicanisimo, Little Joe y la Familia Then & Now, Joe Posada Odyssey the Journey, The Royal Jesters

Predicted Winner: Avizo for the Power of Friends

65. Traditional Blues Album

Live! Down the Road, Marcia Ball In Your Arms Again, John Hammond 80, B.B. King & Friends Sweet Lovin' Ol' Soul, Maria Muldaur About Them Shoes, Hubert Sumlin

Predicted Winner: B.B. King & Friends for 80

66. Contemporary Blues Album

Make Do with What You Got, Solomon Burke Twenty, Robert Cray Bring 'Em in, Buddy Guy Cost of Living, Delbert McClinton Electric Blue Watermelon, North Mississippi Allstars

Predicted Winner: Delbert McClinton for Cost of Living

67. Traditional Folk Album

Live from Dublin--A Tribute to Derek Bell, The Chieftains Come on Back, Jimmie Dale Gilmore Fiddler's Green, Tim O'Brien Live in the U.K., Tom Paxton Cajun Mardi Gras!, Jo-El Sonnier

Predicted Winner: Tim O'Brien for Fiddler's Green

68. Contemporary Folk Album

Chávez Ravine, Ry Cooder The Outsider, Rodney Crowell Why Should the Fire Die?, Nickel Creek Fair & Square, John Prine Devils & Dust, Bruce Springsteen

Predicted Winner: Bruce Springsteen for Devils & Dust

69. Native American Music Album

More Kids' Pow-Wow Songs, Black Lodge Intonation: Harmonized Songs from the Southern Plains, Alex E. Smith and Cheevers Toppah Sacred Ground--A Tribute to Mother Earth, Various Artists Our Love Will Never Die, Randy Wood

Predicted Winner: Randy Wood for Our Love will never die

70. Hawaiian Music Album

Slack Key Dreams of the Ponomoe, Kapono Beamer Sweet & Lovely, Raiatea Helm Kiho'alu--Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar, Ledward Ka'apana Slack Key Guitar: The Artistry of Sonny Lim, Sonny Lim Masters of Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar--Vol. 1, Various Artists

Predicted Winner: The Artistry of Sonny Lim for Slack Key Guitar

71. Reggae Album

Our Music, Burning Spear Welcome to Jamrock, Damian Marley The Trinity, Sean Paul Clothesdrop, Shaggy Black Gold & Green, Third World

Predicted Winner: Sean Paul for The Trinity

72. Traditional World Music Album

Behmanka, Mamadou Diabate Para Todos Ustedes, Los Pleneros De La 21 Faryad, Masters of Persian Music Tibetan Master Chants, Lama Tashi In the Heart of the Moon, Ali Farka Tour and Toumani Diabat

Predicted Winner: Los Pleneros De La 21 for Para Todos ustedes

73. Contemporary World Music Album

Dimanche A Bamako, Amadou & Mariam Eletrac?stico, Gilberto Gil You've Stolen My Heart--Songs from R.D. Burman's Bollywood, Kronos Quartet and Asha Bhosle No Boundaries, Ladysmith Black Mambazo and the Strings of the English Chamber Orchestra Rise, Anoushka Shankar

Predicted Winner: Kronos Quarted and Asha Bhosle for Bollywood

74. Polka Album

Under the Influence, Eddie Blazonczyk's Versatones Time Out for Polkas and Waltzes, Walter Ostanek and Ron Sluga Polka Pizzazz, Del Sinchak Band Solecktions, Kevin Solecki Shake, Rattle and Polka!, Jimmy Sturr and His Orchestra

Predicted Winner: Del Sinchak Band for Polka Pizzazz

75. Musical Album for Children

Be Bop Your Best!, Red Grammer Green Gorilla, Monster & Me, Ralph's World Scat Like That: A Musical Word Odyssey, Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer Some Assembly Required, Tom Chapin Songs from the Neighborhood--The Music of Mister Rogers, Various Artists

Predicted Winner: The Music of Mister Rogers, Various Artists for Songs from...

76. Spoken Word Album for Children

Harry Potter and the Half-blood Prince, Jim Dale Marlo Thomas & Friends: Thanks and Giving All Year Long, Various Artists Pooh's Heffalump, Roy Dotrice Raymie, Dickie, and the Bean: Why I Love and Hate My Brothers, Ray Romano A Series of Unfortunate Events: The Bad Beginning, Various Artists

Predicted Winner: Ray Romano for Why I Love and Hate My Brothers

77. Spoken Word Album

The Adventures of Guy Noir, Garrison Keillor The Al Franken Show Party Album, Al Franken Chronicles--Volume One (Bob Dylan), Sean Penn Dreams from My Father (Senator Barack Obama), Senator Barack Obama When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops? (George Carlin), George Carlin

Predicted Winner: Senator Barack Obama for Dreams from My Father

78. Comedy Album

The Agoraphobic Cowboy, Rick Moranis Family Guy Live in Vegas, Various Artists Luther Burbank Performing Arts Center Blues, Lewis Black Never Scared, Chris Rock The Right to Bare Arms, Larry the Cable Guy

Predicted Winner: Chris Rock for Never Scared

79. Musical Show Album

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Billy Straus and David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer/lyricist Hair, Kurt Deutsch and Joel Moss, producers (Galt MacDermot, composer; James Rado and Gerome Ragni, lyricists) The Light in the Piazza, Steven Epstein, producer; Adam Guettel, composer/lyricist Monty Python's Spamalot, John Du Prez and Eric Idle, producers; John Du Prez, composer; Eric Idle, composer/lyricist The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Kurt Deutsch and Joel Moss, producers; William Finn, composer/lyricist

Predicted Winner: Kurt Deutsch and Joel Moss for The 25th Annual Putnam..

80. Compilation Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

Beyond the Sea, Kevin Spacey Napoleon Dynamite, Various Artists No Direction Home: The Soundtrack--Bootleg Series, Vol. 7, Bob Dylan Ray, Ray Charles Six Feet Under Volume 2--Everything Ends, Various Artists

Predicted Winner: Ray Charles for Ray


Posted by Fashionista Shopping Analyst at 12:01 AM PST
Updated: Wednesday, 14 December 2005 8:42 AM PST
Sunday, 11 December 2005
The Complete List of Predicted Winners and Losers of the 48th Annual Grammy Awards
Topic: PodSpaceMusic

Who wants to play Winners and Losers? Based on the complete list of nominees for the 48th Annual Grammy Awards, which will be presented Feb. 8 in Los Angeles, we can predict some winners:

1. Record of the Year:

"We Belong Together," Mariah Carey
"Feel Good Inc.," Gorillaz featuring De La Soul
"Boulevard of Broken Dreams," Green Day
"Hollaback Girl," Gwen Stefani
"Gold Digger," Kanye West

Predicted Winner: Mariah Carey for We Belong Together

2. Album of the Year:

The Emancipation of Mimi, Mariah Carey Chaos and Creation in the Backyard, Paul McCartney Love. Angel. Music. Baby., Gwen Stefani How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb, U2 Late Registration, Kanye West

Predicted Winner: Mariah Carey for the Emanciapation of Mimi

3. Song of the Year:

"Bless the Broken Road," Bobby Boyd, Jeff Hanna and Marcus Hummon (Rascal Flatts) "Devils & Dust," Bruce Springsteen (Bruce Springsteen) "Ordinary People," W. Adams and J. Stephens (John Legend) "Sometimes You Can't Make It on Your Own," U2 (U2) "We Belong Together," J. Austin, M. Carey, J. Dupri and M. Seal (Mariah Carey)

Predicted Winner: U2 for Sometimes You Can't Make It on Your Own

4. New Artist:

Ciara Fall Out Boy Keane John Legend Sugarland

Predicted Winner: Fall Out Boy

5. Female Pop Vocal Performance: "It's Like That," Mariah Carey "Since U Been Gone," Kelly Clarkson "Good is Good," Sheryl Crow "I Will Not Be Broken," Bonnie Raitt "Hollaback Girl," Gwen Stefani

Predicted Winner: Kelly Clarkson for Since U Been Gone

6. Male Pop Vocal Performance

"Sitting, Waiting, Wishing," Jack Johnson "Fine Line," Paul McCartney "Walk on By," Seal "Lonely No More," Rob Thomas "From the Bottom of My Heart," Stevie Wonder

Predicted Winner: Paul McCartney for Fine Line

7. Pop Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal:

"Don't Lie," Black Eyed Peas "Mr. Brightside," The Killers "More than Love," Los Lonely Boys "This Love," Maroon 5 "My Doorbell," The White Stripes

Predicted Winner: The Killers for Mr Brightside

8. Pop Collaboration with Vocals

"Gone Going," Black Eyed Peas and Jack Johnson "Virginia Moon," Foo Fighters featuring Norah Jones "Feel Good Inc.," Gorillaz featuring De La Soul "A Song for You," Herbie Hancock featuring Christina Aguilera "A Time to Love," Stevie Wonder featuring India.Arie

Predicted Winner: Gorillaz for Feel Good Inc

9. Pop Instrumental Performance:

"In Our Time," Burt Bacharach and Chris Botti "T-Jam," George Duke "Gelo Na Montanha," Herbie Hancock featuring Trey Anastasio "Agave," Daniel Lanois "Caravan," Les Paul

Predicted Winner: Burt Bacharach for In Our Time

10. Pop Instrumental Album:

At This Time, Burt Bacharach Bloom, Eric Johnson Naked Guitar, Earl Klugh Belladonna, Daniel Lanois Flipside, Jeff Lorber

Predicted Winner: Burt Bacharach for At This Time

11. Pop Vocal Album

Extraordinary Machine, Fiona Apple Breakaway, Kelly Clarkson Wildflower, Sheryl Crow Chaos and Creation in the Backyard, Paul McCartney Love. Angel. Music. Baby., Gwen Stefani

Predicted Winner: Sheryl Crow for Wildflower

12. Dance Recording

"Galvanize," The Chemical Brothers "Say Hello," Deep Dish "Wonderful Night," Fatboy Slim and Lateef "Daft Punk is Playing at My House," LCD Soundsystem "I Believe in You," Kylie Minogue "Guilt is a Useless Emotion," New Order

Predicted Winner: The Chemical Brothers for Galvanize

13. Electronic/Dance Album:

Push the Button, The Chemical Brothers Human After All, Daft Punk Palookaville, Fatboy Slim Minimum-Maximum, Kraftwerk LCD Soundsystem, LCD Soundsystem

Predicted Winner: The Chemical Brothers for Push the Button

14. Traditional Pop Vocal Album

The Art of Romance, Tony Bennett It's Time, Michael Bubl? Isn't It Romantic, Johnny Mathis Moonlight Serenade, Carly Simon Thanks for the Memory...The Great American Songbook Volume IV, Rod Stewart

Predicted Winner: Rod Stewart for Volume IV

15. Solo Rock Vocal Performance:

"Revolution," Eric Clapton "Shine It All Around," Robert Plant "Devils & Dust," Bruce Springsteen "This is How a Heart Breaks," Rob Thomas "The Painter," Neil Young

Predicted Winner: Bruce Springsteen for Devils & Dust

16. Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals

"Speed of Sound," Coldplay "Best of You," Foo Fighters "Do You Want To," Franz Ferdinand "All These Things That I've Done," The Killers "Sometimes You Can't Make It on Your Own," U2

Predicted Winner: Coldplay for Speed of Sound

17. Hard Rock Performance:

"Doesn't Remind Me," Audioslave "The Hand That Feeds," Nine Inch Nails "Tin Pan Valley," Robert Plant "Little Sister," Queens of the Stone Age "B.Y.O.B.," System of a Down

Predicted Winner: Nine Inch Nails for The Hand That Feeds

18. Metal Performance

"The Great Satan," Ministry "Determined," Mudvayne "Mein Teil," Rammstein "What Drives the Weak," Shadows Fall "Before I Forget," Slipknot

Predicted Winner: Slipknot for Before I Forget

19. Rock Instrumental Performance

"Beat Box Guitar," Adrian Belew "Birds of Prey," Stewart Copeland "69 Freedom Special," Les Paul & Friends "Mercy," Joe Perry "Lotus Feet," Steve Vai

Predicted Winner: Les Paul & Friends for Birds of Prey

20. Rock Song

"Best of You," Foo Fighters (Foo Fighters) "Beverly Hills," Rivers Cuomo (Weezer) "City of Blinding Lights," U2 (U2) "Devils & Dust," Bruce Springsteen (Bruce Springsteen) "Speed of Sound," Guy Berryman, Jon Buckland, Will Champion and Chris Martin (Coldplay)

Predicted Winner: U2 for City of Blinding Lights

21. Rock Album

X&Y, Coldplay In Your Honor, Foo Fighters A Bigger Bang, The Rolling Stones How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb, U2 Prairie Wind, Neil Young

Predicted Winner: A Bigger Bang

22. Alternative Music Album

Funeral, The Arcade Fire Guero, Beck Plans, Death Cab for Cutie You Could Have It So Much Better, Franz Ferdinand Get Behind Me Satan, The White Stripes

Predicted Winner: The White Stripes for Get Behind Me Satan

23. Female R&B Vocal Performance

"1 Thing," Amerie "Wishing on a Star," Beyonc? "We Belong Together," Mariah Carey "Free Yourself," Fantasia "Unbreakable," Alicia Keys

Predicted Winner: Fantasia for Free Yourself

24. Male R&B Vocal Performance

"Creepin'," Jamie Foxx "Ordinary People," John Legend "Let Me Love You," Mario "Superstar," Usher "So What the Fuss," Stevie Wonder

Predicted Winner: John Legend for Ordinary People

25. R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals

"So Amazing," Beyonc? and Stevie Wonder "Cater 2 U," Destiny's Child "If This World Were Mine," Alicia Keys Featuring Jermaine Paul "So High," John Legend Featuring Lauryn Hill "How Will I Know," Stevie Wonder Featuring Aisha Morris

Predicted Winner: Beyonce and Stevie Wonder for So Amazing


Posted by Fashionista Shopping Analyst at 12:01 AM PST
Updated: Wednesday, 14 December 2005 8:42 AM PST

Newer | Latest | Older